Lot n° : 537 | Estimation : 40 - 50€
[Japon]. Hõ-Jõ-Ki. (Notes from a ten feet square hut). From the Japanese of Kamo No Chõmei, a buddhist recluse of the 12th century. London & Glasgow, Gowans & Gray, 1907.
In-12 carré de 38 pp. Demi-maroquin rouge, dos lisse, p. de titre en long en mar. beige, titre doré, couverture illustrée en couleurs conservée. Très bel ex.
Lot n° : 537